11:00 am
Time Event Speakers Location
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Vox Populi, Vox Dei: How Democrats are Finally Listening Frank Spencer
Norman S. Fletcher
Equality Hall
11:00 am - 11:30 am CNN: How Democrats Can Emerge From the Wilderness Maeve Reston
Bill Burton
Bill Carrick
Buffy Wicks
Rob Stutzman
Democracy Village Stage
11:30 am - 12:30 pm The Obama Legacy Touré
Alejandra Campoverdi
Alison Lundergan Grimes
Jen Psaki
John Phillips
Michael Steele
Liberty Hall
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Dr….Who? Dan Diamond
Austin Petersen
Elisha Krauss
Jonathan Allen
Sue Dunlap
Xeni Jardin
Freedom Hall
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All the Presidents’ Movies Chris Gore
Carlee Baker
Charles de Lauzirika
Tommy Bechtold
Justice Hall
11:45 am - 12:15 pm CNN: Behind the Scenes World of D.C. Politics Kate Bennett
Ebs Burnough
Hunter Schwarz
Jeremy Bernard
Democracy Village Stage
12:00 pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Pod Save America Jon Favreau
Jon Lovett
Tommy Vietor
Symone Sanders
Civic Auditorium
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Trump: Genius or Lunatic? Sally Kohn
Anthony Atamanuik
Clay Aiken
Robert Davi
Scottie Nell Hughes
Independence Hall
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Fatherhood, Community, and Our Cities Deborah Flora
Dr. Alveda King
Elisha Krauss
Hanif Willis-Abdurraqib
Jesse Lee Peterson
Shermichael Singleton
Equality Hall
1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Art of the Campaign Strategy Ken Rudin
David Frum
James Carville
Paul Begala
Robert Shrum
Liberty Hall
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Charlie Kirk vs. Hasan Piker Steven Olikara
Charlie Kirk
Hasan Piker
Freedom Hall
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Earwolf / Hard Nation Present: Mark Hard’s Conservative Summerjam! Mike Still
Carl Tart
Christine Nangle
Craig Rowin
Hard Nation
Justice Hall
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm CNN: Opioid Epidemic Brianna Keilar
Jodi Barber
Sam Quinones
Democracy Village Stage
2:00 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Censorship on Campus Evan Ryan
Ann Coulter
Greg Proops
Guy Benson
Xeni Jardin
Independence Hall
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm WellRed Podcast wellRED Comedy Tour
Alison Lundergan Grimes
Justice Hall
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Sex, Presidents and Handmaids hosted by Lady Freak Grace Parra
Jennifer Bartels
Jena Friedman
Katie Hopkins
Lizz Winstead
Equality Hall
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm LBJ Joy Reid
Bill Kristol
Mark Updegrove
Rob Reiner
Civic Auditorium
2:15 pm - 2:45 pm CNN: White House Press Strategy Dylan Byers
Jason Miller
Jen Psaki
Democracy Village Stage
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm WTF: The Hillary Panel Krystal Ball
Amie Parnes
Jonathan Allen
Jon Favreau
Paul Begala
Sally Kohn
Liberty Hall
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Anthony Scaramucci ‘Splains Touré
Anthony Scaramucci
Freedom Hall
3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm CNN: State of the California Race Chris Cillizza
Xavier Becerra
Democracy Village Stage
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Trump vs. The Media Anna Palmer
Jake Sherman
Bill Kristol
Jason Miller
Jon Lovett
Symone Sanders
Independence Hall
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm No One’s Above the Law Steven Olikara
Austin Petersen
Jesse Lee Peterson
Rep. Karen Bass
Shermichael Singleton
Vann Newkirk
Equality Hall
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm George Washington is Pissed Doug McIntyre
Justice Hall
4:00 pm
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm LA World Affairs Council Presents: Mid-East Mess Terry McCarthy
Bassem Youssef
David Horowitz
Dr. Halleh Seddighzadeh
Jen Psaki
Malcom Nance
Tommy Vietor
Freedom Hall
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Chelsea Handler In Conversation with Tomi Lahren Chelsea Handler
Tomi Lahren
Civic Auditorium
4:20 pm - 5:20 pm Weed Nation Krishna Andavolu
Derek Riedle
Kellen Russoniello
Kevin Sabet
Roger Stone
Roy Wood Jr.
Xeni Jardin
Liberty Hall
5:00 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm SpyCast with Dr. Vince Houghton Dr. Vince Houghton
Robert Davi
Justice Hall
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Ann Coulter vs. Ana Kasparian Touré
Ann Coulter
Ana Kasparian
Independence Hall
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm LGBTQ in the 21st Century Melissa Goodman
Alex Mohajer
Clay Aiken
Guy Benson
Matthew Craffey
Terra Slavin
Equality Hall
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm CNN: Politics on Tap: Special Edition Jake Tapper
Chelsea Handler
Democracy Village Stage
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Russia’s Attack on Our Democracy Richard Lui
David Frum
Rob Reiner
Freedom Hall
6:00 pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Watergate: The Long View Ken Rudin
James Carville
Jill Wine-Banks
Rep. Brad Sherman
Roger Stone
Liberty Hall
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm NerdCast Charles Mahtesian
Nancy Cook
Dan Diamond
Justice Hall
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Adam Carolla Podcast + Meet & Greet Adam Carolla
Roy Wood Jr.
Independence Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Saturday Night Comedy Touré
Jena Friedman
Jordan Carlos
Matthew Claybrooks
Trae Crowder
Civic Auditorium
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Asian American Pacific Islanders: Crucial Vote in Swing States Richard Lui
Bill Wong
Rep. Judy Chu
Lou Diamond Phillips
Steven Olikara
Equality Hall
7:00 pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm How to Handle the Dicks: Empathy and Objectivity in the Age of Trump Joanna Rothkopf
Prachi Gupta
Grace Parra
Julissa Arce
Sally Kohn
Freedom Hall
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm The Trump Dump Anthony Atamanuik
Civic Auditorium
Tickets